THE PROGRAM 2016

photos by martina della valle

MONDAY                 10.00 - 12.30                MOEBIUS PORTAL - re*elaborating repetitions  with Francesca Pedullà

                                         14.00 - 16.00               TUNING INTO SPIRALS - from the ancien Bushido to modern Somatics with Filippo Serra

                                 16.15 - 18.15                  SPHERE ETYMOLOGY - articulating transitions  with Frey Faust

                           30 min                          OPENING SPACE/ACTIVATING SPACE  

                                         

TUESDAY                10.00 - 12.30                 MOEBIUS PORTAL - re*elaborating repetitions  with Francesca Pedullà

                                         14.00 - 16.00               ANIMATING BODIES - dancing with fascia models with Kevin O'Connor

                                 16.15 - 18.15                  SPHERE ETYMOLOGY - articulating transitions  with Frey Faust

                            19.30 TALK              KINETIC LITERACY - lecture presentation with Frey Faust

                                         

 WEDNESDAY          10.00 - 12.30               MIXED MOVEMENT ARTS - athletic coordination and reflexes with Antoine Ragot

                                         14.00 - 16.00               ANIMATING BODIES - dancing with fascia models with Kevin O'Connor

                                 16.15 - 18.15                  SPHERE ETYMOLOGY - articulating transitions  with Frey Faust

                            19.30 TALK             THE COMMUNAL LIFE OF FACTS  - from climate change to fascia with Kevin O'Connor 

                                         

 

THURSDAY            10.00 - 12.30                 MIXED MOVEMENT ARTS - athletic coordination and reflexes  with Antoine Ragot

                                        14.00 - 16.00                ANIMATING BODIES - dancing with fascia models with Kevin O'Connor

                                 16.15 - 18.15                  WALKING IN THE FOOTPRINTS OF ANCIENT DANCES - foot mechanics & folk dances with Galiya Tzur

                            19.30 OPEN SPACE    TEA & SMUGGLE 

                                         

FRIDAY                   10.00 - 12.30                 TO PAUSE - exploring of bodies as social organisms with Diana Thielen

                                        14.00 - 16.00                RESIDUAL CHAOS - meta-tasks, latency & the finite  with Kira Kirsch

                                 16.15 - 18. 15                 LIVING CONSCIOUSNESS - with Nina Wehnert

                           19.30   TALK             THE POLITICS OF FORM (LESSNESS) - moving toward life, becoming dangerous with Nita Little 

                                         

SATURDAY             10.00 - 12.30                TO PAUSE - exploring of bodies as social organisms with Diana Thielen

                                        14.00 - 16.00                PRACTICAL SYNCHRONICITY - fields of felt presence with Nita Little 

                                 16.15 - 18.15                  RESIDUAL CHAOS - meta-tasks, latency & the finite  with Kira Kirsch

                           19.37                        PERFORMANCE by BARNABY TREE

                                                                                       

SUNDAY                 10.00 - 12.00               RESIDUAL CHAOS - meta-tasks, latency & the finite  with Kira Kirsch

                                        12.30 - 14.30               PRACTICAL SYNCHRONICITY - fields of felt presence with Nita Little 

                                 16.00 - 18.00               CRANIOSACRAL TUNING into JAM - facilitated by Kevin O'Connor

                                                         GOOD-BYE - CIRCLE

                                         

Slight changes in the schedule may still occur. The program is composed of 3 part wksps, 2 part wksps and one time offerings as well as talks, informally guided space for exchange, meeting and crafting and a performance by Barnaby Tree.