THE PROGRAM 2019 

SENSINin2018-315low
photo by Martina della Valle
SENSINin2018-131-bw
SENSINin2018-110
SENSINin2018-101-bw
SENSINin2018-422low
photo by Anna Maynard
SENSINin2018-001
photo by Anna Maynard
live drawing by Katelyn Stiles
photo by Martina della Valle
photo by Martina della Valle
photo by Anna Maynard
Tanztreffen der Jugend 2018
photo by Martina della Valle
photo by Anna Maynard
photo by Martina della Valle
SENSINin2018-175-bw
photo by Martina della Valle

photos by martina della valle

MONDAY                

12.00                        REGISTRATION & WELCOME 

13.00 - 15.00            SPEECHLESS - past-into-future slipstream, a near-silent journey / Frey Faust

15.30 - 18.00            INTERCONNECTIVE  (T)ISSUES:  dancing among fascia relations / Kevin O'Connor

 

SNACKS

 

19.30  COMMON GOOD - JAM PRACTICE - a playful/somatic approach to a contact improvisation community dance / Filippo Serra      

                                         

 TUESDAY          

9.45 - 11.15              JOINT PLEASURES - regenerative investigations / Diana Thielen                  

11.30 - 13.30            SPEECHLESS - past-into-future slipstream, a near-silent journey / Frey Faust    

15.00 - 17.00            INTERCONNECTIVE  (T)ISSUES:  dancing among fascia relations / Kevin O'Connor

17.15 - 18.15             WINDING DOWN - biodynamic cranio sacral & embryology / Kevin O'Connor

 

 WEDNESDAY          

9.45 - 11.15              JOINT PLEASURES - regenerative investigations / Diana Thielen                    

11.30 - 13.30            SPEECHLESS - past-into-future slipstream, a near-silent journey / Frey Faust    

15.00 - 17.00           BONES WHISPERING - moved by anthropology / Antoine Ragot

17.15 - 18.15             WINDING DOWN - biodynamic cranio sacral & embryology/ Kevin O'Connor

DINNER by Malena

19.30 TALK  POLYVAGAL THEORY: Pedagogical considerations for dance and movement classes / Ashley Watkin 

 

THURSDAY             

9.45 - 11.15              BONES WHISPERING - moved by anthropology / Antoine Ragot     

11.30 - 13.30              COMMON GOODJAM PRACTICE  / Filippo Serra 

15.00 - 17.00           INTERCONNECTIVE  (T)ISSUES:  dancing among fascia relations / Kevin O'Connor

17.15 - 18.15               WINDING DOWN - biodynamic cranio sacral & embryology/ Kevin O'Connor     

DINNER by Malena

20.00 OPEN LAB & DISCUSSION    TRANSMEDIATIONS - sensing the imperceptible / Pasquale Direse

FRIDAY                  

9.45 - 11.15              TUNING IN - internal and external rhythms adaptation / Francesca Pedullà

11.30 - 13.30          TENSEGRAL TACTICS / Kira Kirsch

15.00 - 18. 00        LISTENING SENSING SOUNDING  / Monica Gentile & Michael Reiley McDermott 


SATURDAY                  

9.45 - 11.15              TUNING IN - internal and external rhythms adaptation / Francesca Pedullà

11.30 - 13.30          TENSEGRAL TACTICS / Kira Kirsch

15.00 - 17. 00         INTERCONNECTIVE  (T)ISSUES:  dancing among fascia relations / Kevin O'Connor

17.15 - 18.15               WINDING DOWN - biodynamic cranio sacral & embryology / Kevin O'Connor   

 

DINNER by Malena

 

20.00  COMMON GOOD - JAM PRACTICE with live music / hosted by Filippo Serra      

SUNDAY                 

10.00 - 11.30              TUNING IN - internal and external rhythms adaptation / Francesca Pedullà

11.45 - 13.45             TENSEGRAL TACTICS / Kira Kirsch

13.45                           CLOSING SOUP by Malena 

this website is not made for mobile phones. for a clear representation please visit us on a big screen

SENSINin2018-101-bw