THE PROGRAM 2019 

photos by martina della valle

MONDAY                

12.00                        REGISTRATION & WELCOME 

13.00 - 15.00            SPEECHLESS - past-into-future slipstream, a near-silent journey / Frey Faust

15.30 - 18.00            INTERCONNECTIVE  (T)ISSUES:  dancing among fascia relations / Kevin O'Connor

 

SNACKS

 

19.30  COMMON GOOD - JAM PRACTICE - a playful/somatic approach to a contact improvisation community dance / Filippo Serra      

                                         

 TUESDAY          

9.45 - 11.15              JOINT PLEASURES - regenerative investigations / Diana Thielen                  

11.30 - 13.30            SPEECHLESS - past-into-future slipstream, a near-silent journey / Frey Faust    

15.00 - 17.00            INTERCONNECTIVE  (T)ISSUES:  dancing among fascia relations / Kevin O'Connor

17.15 - 18.15             WINDING DOWN - biodynamic cranio sacral & embryology / Kevin O'Connor

 

 WEDNESDAY          

9.45 - 11.15              JOINT PLEASURES - regenerative investigations / Diana Thielen                    

11.30 - 13.30            SPEECHLESS - past-into-future slipstream, a near-silent journey / Frey Faust    

15.00 - 17.00           BONES WHISPERING - moved by anthropology / Antoine Ragot

17.15 - 18.15             WINDING DOWN - biodynamic cranio sacral & embryology/ Kevin O'Connor

DINNER by Malena

19.30 TALK  POLYVAGAL THEORY: Pedagogical considerations for dance and movement classes / Ashley Watkin 

 

THURSDAY             

9.45 - 11.15              BONES WHISPERING - moved by anthropology / Antoine Ragot     

11.30 - 13.30              COMMON GOODJAM PRACTICE  / Filippo Serra 

15.00 - 17.00           INTERCONNECTIVE  (T)ISSUES:  dancing among fascia relations / Kevin O'Connor

17.15 - 18.15               WINDING DOWN - biodynamic cranio sacral & embryology/ Kevin O'Connor     

DINNER by Malena

20.00 OPEN LAB & DISCUSSION    TRANSMEDIATIONS - sensing the imperceptible / Pasquale Direse

FRIDAY                  

9.45 - 11.15              TUNING IN - internal and external rhythms adaptation / Francesca Pedullà

11.30 - 13.30          TENSEGRAL TACTICS / Kira Kirsch

15.00 - 18. 00        LISTENING SENSING SOUNDING  / Monica Gentile & Michael Reiley McDermott 


SATURDAY                  

9.45 - 11.15              TUNING IN - internal and external rhythms adaptation / Francesca Pedullà

11.30 - 13.30          TENSEGRAL TACTICS / Kira Kirsch

15.00 - 17. 00         INTERCONNECTIVE  (T)ISSUES:  dancing among fascia relations / Kevin O'Connor

17.15 - 18.15               WINDING DOWN - biodynamic cranio sacral & embryology / Kevin O'Connor   

 

DINNER by Malena

 

20.00  COMMON GOOD - JAM PRACTICE with live music / hosted by Filippo Serra      

SUNDAY                 

10.00 - 11.30              TUNING IN - internal and external rhythms adaptation / Francesca Pedullà

11.45 - 13.45             TENSEGRAL TACTICS / Kira Kirsch

13.45                           CLOSING SOUP by Malena