THE PROGRAM 2017

photos by martina della valle

MONDAY                 from    12.30               REGISTRATION

                                 13.30 - 14.00               OPENING CIRCLE & WELCOME 

                                        14.00 - 16.30               MOTION CREATION - artisan investigations & transition smithing  with Frey Faust 

                                 17.00 - 18.30            UNIQUELY OBLIQUE- about getting lost, staying whole and keeping up genuine inquiries with Diana Thielen                                 

TUESDAY                9.45 - 11.30                  ROOTS & RIVERS - landing into body landscapes  with Zoë Solomon

                                         11.45 - 13.30                DYNAMIC EXPANSION - cranio-sacral phenomenons, self-witnessing, improvisation  with Shannon Cooney

                                 15.00 - 17.00                 MOTION CREATION - artisan investigations & transition smithing  with Frey Faust 

                                         

 WEDNESDAY          9.45 - 11.30                  ROOTS & RIVERS - landing into body landscapes  with Zoë Solomon

                                         11.45 - 13.30                DYNAMIC EXPANSION - cranio-sacral phenomenons, self-witnessing, improvisation  with Shannon Cooney

                                 15.00 - 17.00                 MOTION CREATION - artisan investigations & transition smithing  with Frey Faust 

                            17.30 - 19.00             JAM/SOCIAL SPACE  with intro         

 

THURSDAY             9.45 - 11.30                  VOCAL BODY -  breath and voice as movement resource with Alessio Castellacci

                                         11.45 - 13.30                DYNAMIC EXPANSION - cranio-sacral phenomenons, self-witnessing, improvisation  with Shannon Cooney

                                 15.00 - 17.00                 MOTION CREATION - artisan investigations & transition smithing  with Frey Faust

                                         

FRIDAY                   10.00 - 11.15                   GENTLE AWAKENING - tuning, warming, articulating with Kira Kirsch

                                        11.30 - 13.30                  MORPHING GEOMETRY - the art of knowing when to fight and when to surrender with Antoine Ragot & Filippo Serra

                                 15.00 - 18. 00                POSITION_TRANSITION - practicing complexity facilitated by Francesca Pedullà, Elisa Ricci and Kira Kirsch

                           18.30   TALK             THE EMBODIMENT OF LANGUAGE - how our words conjure our relations with the human and non-human with Christos Galanis

                          + Aperitivo!

SATURDAY             10.00 - 11.15                  GENTLE AWAKENING - tuning, warming, articulating with Kira Kirsch

                                        11.30 - 13.30                 MORPHING GEOMETRY - oscillations between fight and surrender with Antoine Ragot & Filippo Serra

                                 15.00 - 18. 00               POSITION_TRANSITION - practicing complexity facilitated by Francesca Pedullà, Elisa Ricci and Kira Kirsch

                                                                                       

SUNDAY                 10.00 - 12.00                  MORPHING GEOMETRY - oscillations between fight and surrender  with Antoine Ragot & Filippo Serra

                                 13.30 - 16. 30                POSITION_TRANSITION - practicing complexity facilitated by Francesca Pedullà, Elisa Ricci and Kira Kirsch

                                                           GOOD-BYE - CIRCLE