THE PROGRAM 2018

live drawing by Katelyn Stiles
photo by Martina della Valle
photo by Martina della Valle
photo by Pasi Räsämäki
8688A29B-2CA5-41FC-B784-A3C56C5E725C_edi
photo by Anna Maynard
photo by Martina della Valle
photo by Anna Maynard
photo by Martina della Valle
Tanztreffen der Jugend 2018
photo by Luca
photo by Martina della Valle
photo by Martina della Valle
double bubble
live drawing by Katelyn Stiles
photo by Anna Maynard
photo by Anna Maynard
photo by Martina della Valle
photo by Martina della Valle

photos by martina della valle

MONDAY                

12.30                        REGISTRATION

13.30 - 14.00            OPENING CIRCLE & LANDING

14.00 - 16.00            TIME CURVES -  negotiations between internal and external rhythms / Francesca Pedulla

16.30 - 18.30            ADAPT/REACT - constraints led approach to motor learning and motor control / Antoine Ragot 

TUESDAY                

9.45 - 11.30                 MOVE ME TENDER - alchemy of sequencing  / Kira Kirsch

11.45 - 13.30               TIME CURVES -  negotiations between internal and external rhythms / Francesca Pedulla

15.00 - 18.00                 DRAWING WHAT WE SEE - life drawing for dancers / Katelyn Stiles, Kira Kirsch and live music by Barnaby Tree

SOUP & SNACKS

18.30 - 20.00     Conference "THE TRAINING BRAIN" / Ulla Mäkinen     

                                         

 WEDNESDAY          

9.45 - 11.30                  ADAPT/REACT - constraints led approach to motor learning and motor control / Antoine Ragot  

11.45 - 13.30                PREPARE FOR LANDING - strategies for a soft yet strong single-leg land / Galiya Tzur

15.00 - 18.00               MOVEABLE CINEMA - explorations in the felt sense of the visual field./ Shannon Cooney

 

 

THURSDAY             

9.45 - 11.30                     MOVE ME TENDER - alchemy of sequencing  / Kira Kirsch

 11.45 - 13.30                    PREPARE FOR LANDING - strategies for a soft yet strong single-leg land / Galiya Tzur

15.00 - 18.00                      GET IN TOUCH - qualities of touch & interaction  /  Jörg Hassmann 

SOUP & SNACKS

18.30 - 19.30      LAB / Practice " Literature Review" - practicing science methods / Galiya Tzur

                                         

FRIDAY                  

10.00 - 12.30              DOUBLE BUBBLE  - repertory / Frey Faust    

14.00 - 16.00            CONTACT_CURIOSITY_CONSENT - how is the political made manifest in dance? / Diana Thielen

16.15 - 17. 30            RETURN TO THE BODY HOME - awakening the subjective integral body / Timos Zechas   


SATURDAY             

10.00 - 12.00            DOUBLE BUBBLE  - repertory / Frey Faust    

13.30 - 15.30             CONTACT_CURIOSITY_CONSENT - how is the political made manifest in dance? / Diana Thielen

15.45 - 17. 15             RETURN TO THE BODY HOME - awakening the subjective integral body / Timos Zechas 

 

POTLUCK - bring & share food

18.30   JAM with live music by Alex Zampini         

SUNDAY                 

10.00 - 12.00             DOUBLE BUBBLE  - repertory / Frey Faust    

12.15 - 13.45               RETURN TO THE BODY HOME - awakening the subjective integral body / Timos Zechas 

15.00 -16.30              HARVESTING & SPINNING TALES FOR THE ROAD   Francesca Pedullà, Kira Kirsch & Elisa Ricci

live drawing by Katelyn Stiles