THE PROGRAM 2018

photos by martina della valle

MONDAY                

12.30                        REGISTRATION

13.30 - 14.00            OPENING CIRCLE & LANDING

14.00 - 16.00            TIME CURVES -  negotiations between internal and external rhythms / Francesca Pedulla

16.30 - 18.30            ADAPT/REACT - constraints led approach to motor learning and motor control / Antoine Ragot 

TUESDAY                

9.45 - 11.30                 MOVE ME TENDER - alchemy of sequencing  / Kira Kirsch

11.45 - 13.30               TIME CURVES -  negotiations between internal and external rhythms / Francesca Pedulla

15.00 - 18.00                 DRAWING WHAT WE SEE - life drawing for dancers / Katelyn Stiles, Kira Kirsch and live music by Barnaby Tree

SOUP & SNACKS

18.30 - 20.00     Conference "THE TRAINING BRAIN" / Ulla Mäkinen     

                                         

 WEDNESDAY          

9.45 - 11.30                  ADAPT/REACT - constraints led approach to motor learning and motor control / Antoine Ragot  

11.45 - 13.30                PREPARE FOR LANDING - strategies for a soft yet strong single-leg land / Galiya Tzur

15.00 - 18.00               MOVEABLE CINEMA - explorations in the felt sense of the visual field./ Shannon Cooney

 

 

THURSDAY             

9.45 - 11.30                     MOVE ME TENDER - alchemy of sequencing  / Kira Kirsch

 11.45 - 13.30                    PREPARE FOR LANDING - strategies for a soft yet strong single-leg land / Galiya Tzur

15.00 - 18.00                      GET IN TOUCH - qualities of touch & interaction  /  Jörg Hassmann 

SOUP & SNACKS

18.30 - 19.30      LAB / Practice " Literature Review" - practicing science methods / Galiya Tzur

                                         

FRIDAY                  

10.00 - 12.30              DOUBLE BUBBLE  - repertory / Frey Faust    

14.00 - 16.00            CONTACT_CURIOSITY_CONSENT - how is the political made manifest in dance? / Diana Thielen

16.15 - 17. 30            RETURN TO THE BODY HOME - awakening the subjective integral body / Timos Zechas   


SATURDAY             

10.00 - 12.00            DOUBLE BUBBLE  - repertory / Frey Faust    

13.30 - 15.30             CONTACT_CURIOSITY_CONSENT - how is the political made manifest in dance? / Diana Thielen

15.45 - 17. 15             RETURN TO THE BODY HOME - awakening the subjective integral body / Timos Zechas 

 

POTLUCK - bring & share food

18.30   JAM with live music by Alex Zampini         

SUNDAY                 

10.00 - 12.00             DOUBLE BUBBLE  - repertory / Frey Faust    

12.15 - 13.45               RETURN TO THE BODY HOME - awakening the subjective integral body / Timos Zechas 

15.00 -16.30              HARVESTING & SPINNING TALES FOR THE ROAD   Francesca Pedullà, Kira Kirsch & Elisa Ricci